T20 World Cup 2024 Schedule, T20 World Cup 2024 Schedule Match, T20 World Cup 2024 match, T20 World Cup 2024,

H.S

T20 World Cup 2024 Schedule Match List

T20 World Cup 2024, T20 World Cup 2024 Schedule

The T20 World Cup 2024 is gearing up to be an event of unprecedented scale and excitement. As the cricketing world turns its eyes towards the T20 World Cup 2024 schedule matches, fans and players alike are buzzing with anticipation.

The tournament will kick off with a thrilling encounter between the United States and Canada on June 1st, marking the beginning of a month-long celebration of cricket. The Providence Stadium in Guyana and the Kensington Oval in Barbados are set to host some of the most anticipated matches, showcasing the global appeal of the T20 format.

T20 World Cup 2024 Schedule, T20 World Cup 2024 Schedule Match, T20 World Cup 2024 match, T20 World Cup 2024,
Source: Google

The group stage of the T20 World Cup 2024 will take place from June 1st to 18th, followed by the Super Eight phase from June 19th to 24th. The semi-finals are scheduled for June 26th and 27th in Guyana and Trinidad, respectively, while the final will be held on June 29th in Barbados.

Here is the complete list of T20 World Cup 2024 Schedule Matches:

Match No.DateTeamsVenueTime (UTC) & Local
1stSun, Jun 2United States vs CanadaGrand Prairie Stadium, Dallas, United States6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 7:30 PM
2ndSun, Jun 2West Indies vs Papua New GuineaProvidence Stadium, Guyana8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
3rdMon, Jun 3Namibia vs OmanKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
4thMon, Jun 3Sri Lanka vs South AfricaNassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 2:30 PM
5thTue, Jun 4Afghanistan vs UgandaProvidence Stadium, Guyana6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
6thTue, Jun 4England vs ScotlandKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
7thTue, Jun 4Netherlands vs NepalGrand Prairie Stadium, Dallas, United States9:00 PM / 3:30 PM & 10:30 AM
8thWed, Jun 5India vs IrelandNassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 2:30 PM
9thThu, Jun 6Papua New Guinea vs UgandaProvidence Stadium, Guyana5:00 AM / 11:30 PM & 7:30 PM
10thThu, Jun 6United States vs PakistanGrand Prairie Stadium, Dallas, United States9:00 PM / 3:30 PM & 10:30 AM
11thThu, Jun 6Australia vs OmanKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
12thFri, Jun 7Namibia vs ScotlandKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados12:30 AM / 7:00 PM & 3:00 PM
13thFri, Jun 7Canada vs IrelandNassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 2:30 PM
14thSat, Jun 8Sri Lanka vs BangladeshGrand Prairie Stadium, Dallas, United States6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 7:30 PM
15thSat, Jun 8New Zealand vs AfghanistanProvidence Stadium, Guyana5:00 AM / 11:30 PM & 7:30 PM
16thSat, Jun 8Netherlands vs South AfricaNassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 2:30 PM
17thSat, Jun 8Australia vs EnglandKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados10:30 PM / 5:00 PM & 1:00 PM
18thSun, Jun 9West Indies vs UgandaProvidence Stadium, Guyana6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
19thSun, Jun 9India vs PakistanNassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 2:30 PM
20thSun, Jun 9Oman vs ScotlandSir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua10:30 PM / 5:00 PM & 1:00 PM
21stMon, Jun 10South Africa vs BangladeshNassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 2:30 PM
22ndTue, Jun 11Pakistan vs CanadaNassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 2:30 PM
23rdWed, Jun 12Australia vs NamibiaSir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
24thWed, Jun 12Sri Lanka vs NepalCentral Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill, Florida5:00 AM / 11:30 PM & 7:30 PM
25thWed, Jun 12United States vs IndiaNassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 2:30 PM
26thThu, Jun 13West Indies vs New ZealandBrian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
27thThu, Jun 13Bangladesh vs NetherlandsArnos Vale Ground, Kingstown, St Vincent8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
28thFri, Jun 14Afghanistan vs Papua New GuineaBrian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
29thFri, Jun 14England vs OmanSir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua12:30 AM / 7:00 PM & 3:00 PM
30thFri, Jun 14United States vs IrelandCentral Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill, Florida8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
31stSat, Jun 15New Zealand vs UgandaBrian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
32ndSat, Jun 15South Africa vs NepalArnos Vale Ground, Kingstown, St Vincent5:00 AM / 11:30 PM & 7:30 PM
33rdSat, Jun 15India vs CanadaCentral Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill, Florida8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
34thSat, Jun 15Namibia vs EnglandSir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua10:30 PM / 5:00 PM & 1:00 PM
35thSun, Jun 16Australia vs ScotlandDaren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
36thSun, Jun 16Pakistan vs IrelandCentral Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill, Florida8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
37thMon, Jun 17Sri Lanka vs NetherlandsDaren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
38thMon, Jun 17Bangladesh vs NepalArnos Vale Ground, Kingstown, St Vincent5:00 AM / 11:30 PM & 7:30 PM
39thMon, Jun 17New Zealand vs Papua New GuineaBrian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
40thTue, Jun 18West Indies vs AfghanistanBrian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
Match No.DateTeamsVenueTime (UTC) & Local
Super 8 Group 2Wed, Jun 19A2 vs D1Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
Super 8 Group 2Thu, Jun 20B1 vs C2Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
Super 8 Group 1Thu, Jun 20C1 vs A1Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
Super 8 Group 1Fri, Jun 21B2 vs D2Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
Super 8 Group 2Fri, Jun 21B1 vs D1Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
Super 8 Group 2Sat, Jun 22A2 vs C2Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
Super 8 Group 1Sat, Jun 22A1 vs D2Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
Super 8 Group 1Sun, Jun 23C1 vs B2Arnos Vale Ground, Kingstown, St Vincent6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
Super 8 Group 2Sun, Jun 23A2 vs B1Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
Super 8 Group 2Mon, Jun 24C2 vs D1Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
Super 8 Group 1Mon, Jun 24B2 vs A1Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
Super 8 Group 1Tue, Jun 25C1 vs D2Arnos Vale Ground, Kingstown, St Vincent6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
Semi Final 1Thu, Jun 27TBC vs TBCProvidence Stadium, Guyana6:00 AM / 12:30 AM & 8:30 PM
Semi Final 2Thu, Jun 27TBC vs TBCBrian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad8:00 PM / 2:30 PM & 10:30 AM
FinalSat, Jun 29TBC vs TBCKensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados7:30 PM / 2:00 PM & 10:00 AM


Discover more from Lol Cricket

Subscribe to get the latest posts to your email.

Leave a Comment

Discover more from Lol Cricket

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading